table top

  • Ladies First Timers

    A Competition for Ladies who have never previously won a Trophy

    SEMI FINAL

    FINAL

     

     

     

    by Monday August 21

     

     

     

     

     Linda George

     

     

     

     

     Joyce Allen

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Sue Wilkins

     

     

     

     

     Pauline Holmes

     

     

     

     

  • Mens First Timers

    A Competition for men who have never previously won a Trophy.

    Round 1

    Round 2

    Semi Final

    Final

    by Monday June 24

    by Monday July 27

    by Monday August 26

     

     

    David Smith

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Bob Stevenson

     

     

     

    Peter Morris

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Bushby

     

     

     

    Colin Kirby

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Holmes

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Speakman-Brown

     

     

     

    Arthur Evans

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

    Brian Medhurst

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ray Hart

     

     

     

    Kelvin Hillman

     

     

     

  • Ladies Singles

    ROUND 1

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday July 9

    by Monday August 21

    Saturday September 1

     

     

     

    Sue Ward

     

     

    Linda George

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

     

    Una Whale

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Avril Moss

     

     

    Joy-Ann Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

    Joyce Allen

     

     

  • Mens Singles

    ROUND 1

    ROUND 2

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday May 27

    by Monday June 24

    by Monday July 29

    by Monday August 26

    Saturday August 31

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

     

    John Holmes

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Brian Medhurst

     

     

     

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ray Hart

     

     

     

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

    John Ward

     

     

     

     

    Colin Kirby

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Bushby

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    David Smith

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Arthur Evans

     

     

     

     

    Bob Stevenson

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Peter Hearn

     

     

     

     

    Steve Payne

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Kelvin Hillman

     

     

     

     

    Brian George

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Club Singles

    ROUND 1

    ROUND 2

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 11

    by Monday July 9

    by Monday August 6

    by Monday August 27

    Saturday September 1

    Steve Payne

     

     

     

     

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

    Avril Moss

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Ward

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Peter Morris

     

     

     

     

    Joy-Ann Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Sue Ward

     

     

     

     

    Mike Carney

     

     

     

     

     

    Linda George

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

    Ray Hart

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Brian George

     

     

     

     

    John Bushby

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

     

     

     

    Arthur Evans

     

     

     

     

     

    David Smith

     

     

     

    Peter Hearn

     

     

     

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

    Brian Medhurst

     

     

     

     

    Ray Cannock

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Bob Stevenson

     

     

     

     

    Kelvin Hillman

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

     

  • 100 Up

    Round 1

    Round 2

    Quarter Finals

    Semi Finals

    Final

    by Monday June 17

    by Monday July 15

    by Monday August 6

    by Monday August 26

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Ladies Pairs

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday July 1

    Saturday August 31

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Pauline Holmes

     

     

    Avril Moss/Sue Wilkins

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Sue Ward/Joyce Allen

     

     

    Linda George/Joy-Ann Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Mens Pairs

    ROUND 1

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 17

    by Monday July 15

    by Monday August 5

    Saturday August 31

    Peter Hearn/John Ward

     

     

     

    Arthur Evans/Peter Morris

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Brian Medhurst/Jon Speakman-Brown

     

     

    John Holmes/John Sayer

     

     

     

    John Bushby/Mike Carney

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Geoff Kemp/Phil Hopper

     

     

    Graham Cannock/Ray Hart

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood/Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Brian George/Bob Stevenson

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett/Alan Cockfield

     

     

     

    Kelvin Hillman/Gerald Hemmings

     

     

  • Mixed Pairs

    ROUND 1

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday July 16

    by Friday August 20

    Saturday September 1

    Pam Kitcatt/Brian George

     

     

     

    Sue Ward/Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

    Sue Ward/Andy Bryant

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Joy Ann Hemmings/John Sayer

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Peter Morris

     

    Jane Taylor/Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

    Linda George/Mike Carney

     

     

     

     

    Linda George/Mike Carney

     

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Peter Morris

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Peter Morris

     

     

     

    Avril Moss/Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Linda Bryant/Paul Verrall

     

     

     

    Sue Wilkins/David Taylor

     

     

    Sue Wilkins/David Taylor

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart/Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

    Linda Bryant/Paul Verrall

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

    Pauline Holmes/Alyn Marsh

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

    Jill Sadler/Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

     

table bottom

2019 Club Competitions

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :  Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2019

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB

Knockholt logo