lefttop

SUMMER LEAGUES
For information about Summer Leagues (both for Ladies and Gentlemen) please click on this link.

leftbottom

lefttop

AVAILABILITY FOR MATCHES
If Club Members wish to play in any of these fixtures, and you haven’t had the opportunity to put your name on the list in the Clubhouse, please contact Club Captain David Taylor by email at menscaptain@knockholtbowls
.org.uk
 and let him know as far in advance as possible.
If it concerns a Ladies-only match, please contact Joy-Ann Hemmings at ladiescaptain@knockholtbowls
.org.uk

Equally importantly, please let David or Joyce know well in advance about those fixtures you will not be available to play in.

leftbottom

Friendly Fixtures

righttop

  • Friendlies - April/May 2020

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Sat, Apr 18

    Opening Drive

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, Apr 19

    Kingfisher

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Apr 21

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Apr 22

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Thurs, Apr 23

    Mens Roll Up (League Teams)

    p.m

    H

    G

    Men

     

    Fri, Apr 24

    Ladies Roll Up (League team)

    p.m

    H

    G

    Ladies

     

    Sat, Apr 25

    Riverside

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Sun, Apr 26

    Tudor

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Apr 28

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Apr 29

    Bromley Town

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Thurs, Apr 30

    Competition Draw

    7.00

     

     

     

     

    Sat, May 2

    Horton Kirby

    2.30

    A

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Sun, May 3

    Westerham

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Tues, May 5

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

     

     

    Wed, May 6

    Sidcup

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, May 9

    Tonbridge

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, May 10

    Beckenham & Stanhope

    2.30

    H

    W

    3T Mix

     

    Tues, May 12

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, May 13

    Coney Hall

    2.30

    A

    G

    4T Mix

     

    Sat, May 16

    West Hoathley

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, May 17

    Orpington Excelsior

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Tues, May 19

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, May 20

    Holmesdale

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, May 23

    Crayford

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun May 24

    Blackheath & Greenwich

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Tues, May 26

    Alan Marsh Roll Up (supper)

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, May 27

    Ditton

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, May 30

    Crayford

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, May 31

    Wrotham

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

  • Friendlies - June 2020

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Tues, June 2

    KCBA Match

    2.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, June 3

    Speldhurst

    2.30

    A

    G

    4T Mix

     

    Sat, June 6

    West Beckenham

    2.30

    A

    W

    3T Mix

     

     

    Open Day 1 + Roll Up

    2.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Sun, June 7

    Beckenham & Stanhope

    2.30

    A

    W

    3 T Mix

     

    Tues, June 9

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

     

     

    Wed, June 10

    Queens Mead

    2.30

    A

    G

    4T Mix

     

    Sat, June 13

    Bromley Hospice Trophy

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, June 14

    Bethlem Royal Hospital

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Jun 16

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, June 17

    Coney Hall

    2.30

    H

    G

    4T Mix

     

    Sat, June 20

    Bromley

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, June 21

    Petts Wood

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Tues, June 23

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, June 26

    Sevenoaks

    2.30

    A

    G

    4T Mix

     

    Sat, June 27

    Open Day 2

    2.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Sun, June 28

    Belvedere Social

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Jun 30

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

  • Friendlies - July 2020

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Wed, July 1

    Holmesdale

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, July 4

    Riverside

    2.30

    A

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Sun, July 5

    Presidents Cup

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Tues, July 7

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, July 8

    Westerham

    2.30

    A

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Sat, July 11

    Forest Hill

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Sun, July 12

    Bethlem Royal Hospital

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Wed, July 15

    Orpington

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

     

    Sat, July 18

    ETTS Mixed Rinks Competition

    9.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, July 19

    Purley Bury

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Tues, July 21

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, July 22

    BIBCOS

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, July 25

    Swanley

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Men

     

    Sun, July 26

    Ladies Rosebowl

    2.30

    H

    W

    Ladies

     

    Tues, July 28

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, July 29

    Kings

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

     

  • Friendlies - August 2020

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Sat, Aug 1

    Bill Whale Trophy

    2.30

    H

    W

    Men

     

    Sun, Aug 2

    Duke of Kent Court

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Aug 4

    Roll Up

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 5

    West Beckenham

    2.30

    H

    G

    3T Mix

     

    Sat, Aug 8

    Tudor

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, Aug 9

    Eltham

    2.30

    A

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Tues, Aug 11

    Roll Up

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 12

    West Wickham

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

     

    Sat, Aug 15

    Ladies Open Triples Tournament

    9.00

    H

    W

    Ladies

     

    Sun, Aug 16

    Godstone

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Tues, Aug 18

    Roll Up

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 19

    West Wickham

    2.30

    A

    G

    6T Mix

     

    Sat, Aug 22

    BIBCOS

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, Aug 23

    Duke of Kent Court

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Aug 25

    Club Night

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 26

    Orpington Excelsior

    2.30

    A

    G

    6T MIx

     

    Sat, Aug 29

    Finals Day

    10.00

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, Aug 30

    Additional Finals Day

    10.00

    H

    W

    All

     

  • Friendlies - September 2020

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Tues, Sept 1

    Club Night

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Sept 2

    Borough Green

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Men

     

    Thurs, Sept 3

    Tonbridge

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, Sept 5

    Mens Open Triples Tournament

    09:00

    H

    W

     

     

    Sun, Sept 6

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mon, Sept 7

    Roll Up

    5.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Tues, Sept 8

    Met Police

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Men

     

    Tues, Sept 8

    RBS

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

     

    Wed, Sept 9

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Sat, Sept 12

    Petts Wood

    2.30

    A

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Sun, Sept 13

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Tues, Sept 15

    Orpington

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T MIx

     

    Wed, Sept 16

    Bromley Town

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, Sept 19

    Kingfisher

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, Sept 20

    Kings Sidcup

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Sept 22

    Final Drive

    2.30

    H

    G

    All

     

rightbottom

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :  Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2020

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB