lefttop

SUMMER LEAGUES
For information about Summer Leagues (both for Ladies and Gentlemen) please click on this link.

leftbottom

lefttop

AVAILABILITY FOR MATCHES
If Club Members wish to play in any of these fixtures, and you haven’t had the opportunity to put your name on the list in the Clubhouse, please contact Club Captain David Taylor by email at menscaptain@knockholtbowls
.org.uk
 and let him know as far in advance as possible.
If it concerns a Ladies-only match, please contact Joyce Allen at ladiescaptain@knockholtbowls
.org.uk

Equally importantly, please let David or Joyce know well in advance about those fixtures you will not be available to play in.

leftbottom

Friendly Fixtures

righttop

  • Friendlies - April/May 2019

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Sat, Apr 20

    Opening Drive

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, Apr 21

    Kingfisher

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

    Lost

    Mon, Apr 23

    Ladies Roll Up (League team)

    p.m

    H

    G

    Ladies

     

    Tues, Apr 24

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Apr 24

    West Beckenham

    2.30

    A

    G

    4T Mix

    Lost (54 - 62)

    Thurs, Apr 25

    Mens Roll Up (League Teams)

    p.m

    H

    G

    Men

     

    Sat, Apr 27

    Riverside

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

    Won (81 - 62)

    Sun, Apr 28

    Tudor

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

    Won (91 - 64)

    Mon, Apr 29

    Ladies Roll Up (League team)

    p.m

    H

    G

    Ladies

     

    Wed, May 1

    Bromley Town

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

    Lost (85 -99)

    Thurs, May 2

    Mens Roll Up (League Teams)

    p.m

    H

    G

    Men

     

    Sat, May 4

    Cray Valley

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

    cancelled

    Sun, May 5

    Westerham

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

    Won (93 -86)

    Tues, May 7

    Roll Up

    2.30

    H

    G

     

     

    Wed, May 8

    Sidcup

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

    cancelled - rain

    Sat, May 11

    Open Day

    2.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Sun, May 12

    Beckenham & Stanhope

    2.30

    H

    W

    3T Mix

    Won (64 - 38)

    Wed, May 15

    Coney Hall

    2.30

    A

    G

    4T Mix

    Won (70 - 56)

    Sat, May 18

    West Hoathley

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

    Lost (70 -75)

    Sun, May 19

    Orpington Excelsior

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

    Won (102 - 89)

    Tues, May 21

    Alan Marsh Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, May 22

    Holmesdale

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

    Won (76 - 70)

    Sat, May 25

    Crayford

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

    Lost (74 - 91)

    Sun May 26

    Blackheath & Greenwich

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

    Lost (57 - 66)

    Tues, May 28

    Alan Marsh Roll Up (supper)

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, May 29

    Ditton

    2.30

    A

    G

    5T Mix

    Won (84 - 54)

  • Friendlies - June 2019

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Sat, Jun 1

    Crayford

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

    Won (112 - 65)

    Sun, June 2

    Wrotham

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

    Lost (69 - 86)

    Tues, June 4

    Tom Lee Trophy

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, June 5

    Met Police Ladies

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

    cancelled
    by Met Police

    Sat, June 8

    Ladies v Gentlemen

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, June 9

    Beckenham & Stanhope

    2.30

    A

    W

    3 T Mix

    Lost (36 - 66)

    Tues, June 11

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

     

     

    Wed, June 12

    Queens Mead

    2.30

    H

    G

    4T Mix

    cancelled
    by Queens Mead

    Sat, June 15

    Bromley Hospice Trophy

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

    Winner :
    Mike Harries

    Sun, June 16

    Bethlem Royal Hospital

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

    Won (56 - 36)

    Wed, June 19

    Coney Hall

    2.30

    H

    G

    4T Mix

    Won (64 - 53)

    Sat, June 22

    Bromley

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

    Won (84 - 77)

    Sun, June 23

    Petts Wood

    2.30

    H

    W

    6T Mix

    Won (103 - 77)

    Tues, June 25

    Roll Up (Supper)

    5.30

    H

    G

     

     

    Wed, June 26

    Sevenoaks

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, June 29

    Open Day

    2.30

    H

    W

     

     

    Sun, June 30

    Belvedere Social

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

  • Friendlies - July 2019

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Tues, July 2

    Club Night

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, July 3

    Holmesdale

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, July 6

    Riverside

    2.30

    A

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Sun, July 7

    Presidents Cup

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Tues, July 9

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, July 10

    Westerham

    2.30

    A

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Sat, July 13

    Forest Hill

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Sun, July 14

    Bethlem Royal Hospital

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Wed, July 17

    Orpington

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

     

    Sat, July 20

    ETTS Mixed Rinks Competition

    10.00

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, July 21

    Purley Bury

    2.30

    H

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Tues, July 23

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, July 24

    BIBCOS

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, July 27

    Ladies Rosebowl/
    Bill Whale Trophy

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, July 28

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Tues, July 30

    Roll Up

    6.00

    H

    G

    All

     

  • Friendlies - August 2019

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Sat, Aug 3

    Bill Whale Trophy /
    Ladies Rosebowl

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Sun, Aug 4

    Duke of Kent Court

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Aug 6

    Roll Up

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 7

    West Beckenham

    2.30

    H

    G

    3T Mix

     

    Sat, Aug 10

    Tudor

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, Aug 11

    President v Chairman

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Tues, Aug 13

    Roll Up

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 14

    West Wickham

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

     

    Sat, Aug 17

    Ladies Open Triples Tournament

    09.00

    H

    W

    Ladies

     

    Sun, Aug 18

    Australian Pairs

    2.30

    H

    W

    All

     

    Tues, Aug 20

    Roll Up

    5.30

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 21

    West Wickham

    2.30

    A

    G

    6T Mix

     

    Sat, Aug 24

    BIBCOS

    2.30

    A

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, Aug 25

    Duke of Kent Court

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Mon, Aug 26

    Internal Club Games

    10.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Wed, Aug 28

    Orpington Excelsior

    2.30

    A

    G

    6T MIx

     

    Sat, Aug 31

    Finals Day

    10.00

    H

    W

    All

     

  • Friendlies - September 2019

    Date

    Opponents

    Time

    Venue

    Dress

    Rinks

    Result

    Sun, Sept 1

    Additional Finals Day

    10.00

    H

    W

     

    Internal Competitions

    Wed, Sept 4

    Borough Green

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Men

     

    Thurs, Sept 5

    Tonbridge

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, Sept 7

    Mens Open Triples Tournament

    09:00

    H

    W

     

     

    Sun, Sept 8

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mon, Sept 9

    Roll Up

    5.00

    H

    G

    All

     

    Tues, Sept 10

    Met Police

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Men

     

    Tues, Sept 10

    RBS

    2.30

    A

    G

    3T Ladies

     

    Wed, Sept 11

    Ditton

    2.30

    H

    G

    4T Mix

     

    Sat, Sept 14

    Petts Wood

    2.30

    A

    W

    6T Mix

     

    Sun, Sept 15

    Cray Valley

    2.30

    A

    W

    4T Mix

     

    Tues, Sept 17

    Orpington

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T MIx

     

    Wed, Sept 18

    Bromley Town

    2.30

    H

    G

    5T Mix

     

    Sat, Sept 21

    Kingfisher

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Sun, Sept 22

    Kings Sidcup

    2.30

    H

    W

    5T Mix

     

    Tues, Sept 24

    Final Drive

    2.30

    H

    G

    All

     

rightbottom

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :  Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2019

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB

Knockholt logo